Cricket Matches Results

Pakistan Super League

FinishedToday T20 at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Match 25
Multan Sultans vs Quetta Gladiators
Match 25
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MS won by 110 runs.
Multan Sultans
MS
183/5 (20)
Quetta Gladiators
QG
73/10 (12.1)
Finished
MS won by 110 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Match 24
Peshawar Zalmi vs Karachi Kings
Match 24
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
06:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
PZ won by 6 wickets
Peshawar Zalmi
PZ
109/4 (11)
Karachi Kings
KK
108/9 (20)
Finished
PZ won by 6 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Match 23
Quetta Gladiators vs Lahore Qalandars
Match 23
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
QG won by 18 runs.
Quetta Gladiators
QG
158/5 (20)
Lahore Qalandars
LQ
140/10 (18)
Finished
QG won by 18 runs.
Finished14 June 2021 T20 at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Match 22
Islamabad United vs Karachi Kings
Match 22
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
IU won by 8 wickets
Islamabad United
IU
191/2 (18.4)
Karachi Kings
KK
190/4 (20)
Finished
IU won by 8 wickets
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Match 21
Multan Sultans vs Peshawar Zalmi
Match 21
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
06:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MS won by 8 wickets
Multan Sultans
MS
167/2 (16.3)
Peshawar Zalmi
PZ
166/7 (20)
Finished
MS won by 8 wickets
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Match 20
Islamabad United vs Lahore Qalandars
Match 20
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
01:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
IU won by 28 runs.
Islamabad United
IU
152/7 (20)
Lahore Qalandars
LQ
124/10 (18.2)
Finished
IU won by 28 runs.

Vitality Blast

FinishedToday T20 at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff South Group
Glamorgan vs Kent
South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
KET won by 40 runs.
Glamorgan
GLA
104/10 (17.4)
Kent
KET
144/7 (20)
Finished
KET won by 40 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at County Ground, Derby, Derby
Derbyshire vs Lancashire
T20
County Ground, Derby, Derby
06:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
LAN won by 7 wickets
Derbyshire
DER
196/5 (20)
Lancashire
LAN
197/3 (18.2)
Finished
LAN won by 7 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
Essex vs Sussex
T20
County Ground, Chelmsford, Chelmsford
06:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SUS won by 7 wickets
Essex
ESS
128/8 (20)
Sussex
SUS
130/3 (14)
Finished
SUS won by 7 wickets
FinishedYesterday T20 at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
Somerset vs Kent
T20
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, Taunton
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SOM won by 47 runs.
Somerset
SOM
204/7 (20)
Kent
KET
157/10 (18)
Finished
SOM won by 47 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire
T20
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WAS won by 55 runs.
Northamptonshire
NOR
115/10 (18.5)
Warwickshire
WAS
170/3 (20)
Finished
WAS won by 55 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire
T20
Headingley, Leeds, Leeds
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
YOR won by 18 runs.
Yorkshire
YOR
240/4 (20)
Leicestershire
LEI
222/8 (20)
Finished
YOR won by 18 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
Durham vs Nottinghamshire
T20
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, Chester-le-Street
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NOT won by 13 runs.
Durham
DUR
182/8 (20)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
195/5 (20)
Finished
NOT won by 13 runs.
FinishedYesterday T20 at Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett, Radlett
Middlesex vs Hampshire
T20
Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett, Radlett
04:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
MID won by 3 wickets
Middlesex
MID
217/7 (19.4)
Hampshire
HAM
215/6 (20)
Finished
MID won by 3 wickets
Finished14 June 2021 T20 at Kennington Oval, London, London
Surrey vs Glamorgan
T20
Kennington Oval, London, London
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SUR won by 5 wickets
Surrey
SUR
167/5 (18.2)
Glamorgan
GLA
166/8 (20)
Finished
SUR won by 5 wickets
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
Kent vs Gloucestershire
T20
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury, Canterbury
05:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
KET won by 5 runs.
Kent
KET
183/5 (20)
Gloucestershire
GLO
178/8 (20)
Finished
KET won by 5 runs.
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire
T20
County Ground, Northampton, Northampton
03:15 PM | 12:00 AM Local
NOT won by 14 runs.
Northamptonshire
NOR
200/7 (20)
Nottinghamshire
NOT
214/7 (20)
Finished
NOT won by 14 runs.
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
Leicestershire vs Durham
T20
Grace Road, Leicester, Leicester
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
DUR won by 2 wickets
Leicestershire
LEI
168/9 (20)
Durham
DUR
170/8 (19)
Finished
DUR won by 2 wickets
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
Worcestershire vs Lancashire
T20
County Ground, New Road, Worcester, Worcester
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WOR won by 8 wickets
Worcestershire
WOR
133/2 (17.2)
Lancashire
LAN
132/4 (20)
Finished
WOR won by 8 wickets
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at County Ground, Derby, Derby
Derbyshire vs Warwickshire
T20
County Ground, Derby, Derby
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
WAS won by 3 wickets
Derbyshire
DER
160/8 (20)
Warwickshire
WAS
161/7 (19)
Finished
WAS won by 3 wickets
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
Glamorgan vs Essex
T20
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Cardiff
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
GLA won by 7 wickets
Glamorgan
GLA
156/3 (19)
Essex
ESS
153/6 (20)
Finished
GLA won by 7 wickets

Dhaka Premier Division T20 League

FinishedToday T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 60
Shinepukur Cricket Club vs Gazi Group Cricketers
Match 60
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
12:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SCC won by 8 runs.
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
107/10 (19.4)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GGC
99/10 (19.3)
Finished
SCC won by 8 runs.
FinishedToday T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 58
Abahani Limited vs Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
Match 58
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PDSC won by 28 runs.
Abahani Limited
AL
104/10 (19.5)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
132/9 (20)
Finished
PDSC won by 28 runs.
FinishedToday T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar 59th Matc
Legends of Rupganj vs Partex Sporting Club
59th Matc
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Rupganj won by 21 runs
Legends of Rupganj
LOR
131/6 (20)
Partex Sporting Club
PSC
*110/8 (20)
Finished
Rupganj won by 21 runs
FinishedToday T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar Match 56
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club vs Old DOHS Sports Club
Match 56
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SJDC won by 16 runs.
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
120/8 (13)
Old DOHS Sports Club
DOHS
104/7 (13)
Finished
SJDC won by 16 runs.
FinishedToday T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 55th Match
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Brothers Union
55th Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Prime Bank won by 6 wkts (2b rem) (D/L)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
*84/4 (11.4)
Brothers Union
BU
74/3 (12)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 6 wkts (2b rem) (D/L)
FinishedToday T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar 57th Match
Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
57th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Result - Match tied (Mohammedan won the one-over eliminator)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
88/9 (10)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
*88/5 (10)
Finished
Result - Match tied (Mohammedan won the one-over eliminator)
Finished14 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka 52nd Match
Abahani Limited vs Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
52nd Match
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Abahani Ltd won by 49 runs
Abahani Limited
AL
181/4 (18.2)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
*98/8 (13)
Finished
Abahani Ltd won by 49 runs
Finished14 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar 54th Match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Partex Sporting Club
54th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Gazi Group won by 9 wkts (15b rem)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GGC
*47/1 (5.3)
Partex Sporting Club
PSC
109/7 (20)
Finished
Gazi Group won by 9 wkts (15b rem)
Finished14 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar 49th Match
Legends of Rupganj vs Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
49th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Prime DSC won by 14 runs
Legends of Rupganj
LOR
*104/8 (20)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
PDSC
118/10 (19.5)
Finished
Prime DSC won by 14 runs
Finished14 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar 50th Match
Prime Bank Cricket Club vs Old DOHS Sports Club
50th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Prime Bank won by 22 runs
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
147/7 (20)
Old DOHS Sports Club
DOHS
*125/10 (20)
Finished
Prime Bank won by 22 runs
Finished14 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 51
Shinepukur Cricket Club vs Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
Match 51
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SCC won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
154/6 (20)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
110/7 (16)
Finished
SCC won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka Match 46
Abahani Limited vs Prime Bank Cricket Club
Match 46
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur, Dhaka, Dhaka
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AL won by 30 runs (D/L method)
Abahani Limited
AL
183/3 (20)
Prime Bank Cricket Club
PBCC
143/6 (19)
Finished
AL won by 30 runs (D/L method)
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar 48th Match
Gazi Group Cricketers vs Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
48th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Gazi Group won by 5 wkts (9b rem)
Gazi Group Cricketers
GGC
*144/5 (18.3)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity
KSKS
138/8 (20)
Finished
Gazi Group won by 5 wkts (9b rem)
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar 47th Match
Shinepukur Cricket Club vs Brothers Union
47th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar
07:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Brothers won by 1 run (D/L)
Shinepukur Cricket Club
SCC
150/3 (20)
Brothers Union
BU
*132/4 (18)
Finished
Brothers won by 1 run (D/L)
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar Match 43
Legends of Rupganj vs Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Match 43
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SJDC won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Legends of Rupganj
LOR
137/6 (20)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
SJDC
127/4 (18)
Finished
SJDC won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Finished13 June 2021 T20 at Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar 45th Match
Mohammedan Sporting Club vs Old DOHS Sports Club
45th Match
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar, Savar
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Mohammedan won by 5 runs (D/L)
Mohammedan Sporting Club
MSC
154/5 (20)
Old DOHS Sports Club
DOHS
*115/4 (16)
Finished
Mohammedan won by 5 runs (D/L)

Malta T10

FinishedToday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 12
Atlas UTC Knights CC vs American University Of Malta
Match 12
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUK won by 34 runs.
Atlas UTC Knights CC
AUK
107/5 (10)
American University Of Malta
AUM
73/4 (10)
Finished
AUK won by 34 runs.
FinishedToday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 11
Atlas UTC Knights CC vs American University Of Malta
Match 11
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AUM won by 22 runs.
Atlas UTC Knights CC
AUK
96/6 (10)
American University Of Malta
AUM
118/2 (10)
Finished
AUM won by 22 runs.
FinishedToday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 10
Royal Strikers vs Marsa CC
Match 10
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
09:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAR won by 5 wickets
Royal Strikers
RST
109/6 (10)
Marsa CC
MAR
114/5 (9.4)
Finished
MAR won by 5 wickets
FinishedToday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 9
Royal Strikers vs Marsa CC
Match 9
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAR won by 42 runs.
Royal Strikers
RST
73/10 (9.3)
Marsa CC
MAR
115/1 (10)
Finished
MAR won by 42 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 8
Super Kings vs Swieqi United
Match 8
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
SKI won by 28 runs.
Super Kings
SKI
107/5 (10)
Swieqi United
SWU
79/9 (10)
Finished
SKI won by 28 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 7
Super Kings vs Swieqi United
Match 7
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SKI won by 77 runs.
Super Kings
SKI
140/4 (10)
Swieqi United
SWU
63/9 (10)
Finished
SKI won by 77 runs.
FinishedYesterday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 6
Mater Dei vs Overseas CC
Match 6
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
09:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
OVR won by 10 wickets
Mater Dei
MTD
82/5 (10)
Overseas CC
OVR
85/0 (7.3)
Finished
OVR won by 10 wickets
FinishedYesterday T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 5
Mater Dei vs Overseas CC
Match 5
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
OVR won by 60 runs.
Mater Dei
MTD
50/10 (8.5)
Overseas CC
OVR
110/3 (10)
Finished
OVR won by 60 runs.
Finished14 June 2021 T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 4
Southern Crusaders CC vs Atlas UTC Knights CC
Match 4
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
01:30 PM | 12:00 AM Local
AUK won by 6 runs.
Southern Crusaders CC
SOC
94/5 (10)
Atlas UTC Knights CC
AUK
100/3 (10)
Finished
AUK won by 6 runs.
Finished14 June 2021 T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 3
Southern Crusaders CC vs Atlas UTC Knights CC
Match 3
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
11:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Southern Crusaders tied with Atlas UTC Knights (Atlas UTC Knights wins the Golden Ball)
Southern Crusaders CC
SOC
91/6 (10)
Atlas UTC Knights CC
AUK
91/8 (10)
Finished
Southern Crusaders tied with Atlas UTC Knights (Atlas UTC Knights wins the Golden Ball)
Finished14 June 2021 T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 2
American University Of Malta vs Royal Strikers
Match 2
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
09:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AUM won by 7 wickets
American University Of Malta
AUM
70/3 (7.4)
Royal Strikers
RST
69/8 (10)
Finished
AUM won by 7 wickets
Finished14 June 2021 T10 at Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta Match 1
American University Of Malta vs Royal Strikers
Match 1
Marsa Sports Club, Malta, Malta
07:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AUM won by 72 runs.
American University Of Malta
AUM
118/2 (10)
Royal Strikers
RST
46/10 (7.2)
Finished
AUM won by 72 runs.